Raceday Calendar
A list of the known racedays across Australia that are holding Fashions Events - Have I missed one? Email me at info@kellylouisedesigns.com to be included.
July
July 8 - Rockhampton Cup (QLD)
July 8 - Wean Picnic Races (NSW)
July 8 - Ilfracombe Races (QLD)
July 8 - Esk Races (QLD)
July 8 - Marble Bar Races (WA)
July 8 - Beaudesert Cup (QLD)
July 9 - South Grafton Cup (NSW)
July 9 - Hawkesbury Race Club (NSW)
July 9 - City of Port Augusta Cup (SA)
July 15 - Carinda Races (NSW)
July 19 - Bridge Toyota Ladies Day (NT)
July 22 - Barron Valley & Bundy Rum Race Day (QLD)
July 22 - Port Headland Turf Club, Ladies Day (WA)
July 22 - Ladbrokes Derby Day (NT)
July 22 - Mackay Cup, Mackay Turf Club (QLD)
July 22 - Coonabarabran Imperial Hotel Winter Race Meeting (NSW)
July 22 - Derby BEP Cup, West Kimberley Turf Club (WA)
July 29 - Bundaberg Cup Raceday (QLD)
August
August 4 - Coffs Cup, Coffs Harbour Racing Club (NSW)
August 5 - BET365 Palmerston Sprint Day (NT)
August 6 - Port Headland Turf Club, Cup Day (WA)
August 7 - Darwin Cup Day, (NT)
August 12 - Gladstone Turf Club (QLD)
August 19 - Cairns Cup Ladbrokes Ladies Day (QLD)
August 20 - Hats and High Tea, Kooyong Lawn Tennis Club (VIC)
August 26 - Cairns Cup Red Beret Cairns Cup Day (QLD)
August 26 - Bingara Races, Bingara Jockey Club (NSW)
August 26 - Elders Warra Races, Warra Race Club (QLD)
August 26 - Newman Races, East Pilbara Race Club (WA)
September
September 7 - Cairns Amateurs Jubilee High Tea (QLD)
September 8 - Cairns Amateurs - Friday (QLD)
September 9 - Cairns Amateurs - Saturday (QLD)
September 15 - Sharp Office Newcastle Cup Raceday (NSW)
September 16 - Charleston Square Ladies Day, Newcastle Racecourse (NSW)
September 23 - Longreach Cup, Longreach Jockey Club (QLD)
September 23 - Weetwood Cup, Clifford Park Racecourse Toowoomba (QLD)
October
October 7 - Eidvold Races (QLD)
October 8 - Gold Cup Races, Coonamble Jockey Club (NSW)
October 14 - Caulfield Guineas, Caulfield Racecourse (VIC)
October 21 - Caulfield Cup, Caulfield Racecourse (VIC)
October 2 - WS Cox Plate, Moonee Valley Racecourse (VIC)
November
November 4 - Penfolds Victoria Derby Day, Flemington Racecourse (VIC)
November 7 - Melbourne Cup, Flemington Racecourse (VIC)
November 9 - Kennedy Oaks Day, Flemington Racecourse (VIC)
November 11 - TAB Champions Stakes Day, Flemington Racecourse (VIC)
November 18 - Mount Perry Races (QLD)
November 18 - Thousand Guineas, Caulfiled Racecourse (VIC)
December
December 2 - Zipping Classic, Caulfield Racecourse (VIC)